• Call Us Today : +91 - 9386-701-353, 8877-562-383
  • Book Now

FAQ's ?

FAQ's of Mata Rani Packers and Movers

Q1. My Family wishes to get our car loaded in our presence. Is it feasible?

Aas-> Yes, Mata Rani Packers and Movers value the client and his valuable belongings. We have the requisite vehicle carrier which can load the car in your presence .

Q2. How should I believe we will get satisfactory services at the destination of deport?

Aas-> Mata Rani Packers and Movers is a well-established company, having a network of key locations and cities and is in possession of light to heavy modern transport carriers, shifting/transporting equipment, all-weather strong packing and well-trained manpower and handling staff at all. We observe complete safety measures and have proper means, technique and knowledge to handle almost everything from a tiny piece of the pin to heavy machinery. Our main motto is utmost satisfaction to our widely spread clients all over India.

Q3. How many days' prior notice Mata Rani Packers and Movers needs to make goods to be shifted?

Aas-> Mata Rani Packers and Movers being expect at least 3 days prior notice for making goods to be shifted.

Q4. My Wife would wish to install before entering the new house at destination. Is it possible?

Aas-> Mata Rani packers and Movers respects the sentiments and religious importance attached to Pooja material in Indian families. We give top most priority to such articles of goods and pack them as Article No. 1. The mandir is always packed in suitably developed and adequately protected well designed Mandir boxes & blocks. The Mandir is delivered as the first article under strict supervision of our supervisor and our handling staff wears clean clothes and gloves to maintain its sanctity and impart the fullest respect to such kind of religious goods.

Q5. In case there is damage to the goods under transit, what kinds of settlement/procedures are followed by M/s Mata Rani Packers and Movers?

Aas-> Mata Rani Packers and Movers adopt all safety measures to avoid any kind of damage to your goods. However, in the case of any unpredictable mishap, we ensure our client speedy settlement of their claims from the insurance company with whom we have long association and understanding.

Q6. Can you hold the consignment at destination for a week, if so what are the charges?

Aas-> Yes, we can do this the visiting officer will address the questions.